Lab Members

STAFF

 

YASUHISA HIRATA
Professor
YUEH-HSUAN WENG
Assistant Professor
JOSE SALAZAR
Assistant Professor

 

STUDENTS

 

SANA TALMOUDI
Doctoral Course
3rd Year
MIZUKI TAKEDA
Doctoral Course
3rd Year
MINA MALEK AZARI
Doctoral Course
2nd Year
TOMOHIRO KOMATSU
Doctoral Course
2nd Year
SEBASTIAN FERNANDO CHINCHILLA GUTIERREZ
Doctoral Course
1st Year
LIAO ZHENYU
Doctoral Course
1st Year
JOFFREY ROBICHON
Master Course
2nd Year
MANAMI HOSHI
Master Course
2nd Year
SHINPEI SAITO
Master Course
2nd Year
RIKUTO SATO
Master Course
2nd Year
YUTA IMAIZUMI
Master Course
2nd Year
TAKASHI SHIOMITSU
Master Course
2nd Year
TOMOYUKI NAGAI
Master Course
2nd Year
KAZUKI MATSUBARA
Master Course
2nd Year
SARAH ICHIKAWA
Master Course
2nd Year
YUKI WATANABE
Master Course
2nd Year
KENTA SHINOHARA
Master Course
2nd Year
KAZUNORI KIKUCHI
Master Course
2nd Year
HEIKKI SAUL
Master Course
2nd Year
ZONGHAO DONG
Master Course
2nd Year
KENTARO KAMAKURA
Master Course
1st Year
LAURENT BOURGOIN
Master Course
1st Year
KANAKO ISHIDA
Master Course
1st Year
YUHEI HAZAWA
Master Course
1st Year
SYUHEI YAMAGUCHI
Master Course
1st Year
KENTO KUSAJIMA
Master Course
1st Year
SYUNYA CHIHARA
Master Course
1st Year
HOKUTO WATARAI
Master Course
1st Year
PROMSUTIPONG KENGKIJ
Master Course
1st Year
BRENO AKIHIRO YAMAMOTO
Master Course
1st Year
KOEN JACOB
HERTENBERG
Master Course
1st Year
YUKUAN
ZHANG
Master Course
1st Year
HIROKAZU KONDO
Bachelor Course
4th Year
TOMOKI TAKEKAWA
Bachelor Course
4th Year
KOHEI YAMAMOTO
Bachelor Course
4th Year
AYUMI KAWASUMI
Bachelor Course
3rd Year
KOSUKE HORI
Bachelor Course
3rd Year
XUE JUNYUAN
Bachelor Course
3rd Year

 

RESEARCH STUDENTS

 

CHRISTIAN
SCHMECKTHAL
ERIC
TROLLSAAS
VALENTINE
LIN
THORIGNÉ
OLIVIER
SVETLANA
GULYAEVA

OB・OG

Class of 2019

MC - Tsubasa Abe  Kengo Osaki  Keisuke Okabe  Shin Matsuzaki  Songyot Piriyakulkit

RS - Laurent Bourgoin  Viktor Lars Aasbrink  Bahman Nouri  Andy Wang  Sandy Mason  Vivian Wong  Axel Mild

Class of 2018

DC - Jose Salazar

MC - Masakazu Kubota

RS - Anthony Zhang  Antoine Chandy  Andrea Massimo De Angelis
Marcos Antonio Avila

Class of 2017

MC - Tatsumi Kato  Ken Kimura  Yasufumi Takahashi  Yuto Tanaka

RS - Syahirul Alim Ritonga

Class of 2016

MC - Ryo Shirai  Yoshiki Murao

Class of 2015

MC - Shotaro Ando  Yusuke Sugiyama  Hiroki Yamaya  Halil Beglerovic

DC - Kengo Yamaguchi

RS - Javier Garcia  Maxime Bailleux

Class of 2014

MC - Taiki Makimoto

RS - Laurent Pierre Nicolas

Class of 2013

MC - Ken Okayama  Shinta Minagawa  Shota Watanabe

DC - Aya Kaisumi  Masao Saida  Shinji Suzuki

Class of 2011

MC - Kota Kawamata  Yuki Tozaki  Dong Quang Diep

Class of 2010

MC - Yuki Kaneko

Class of 2009

MC - Keitaro Suzuki

UG - Lee Hyung-suk